RSL ACT Branch
RSL ACT Branch

Order of March 2017

ANZAC Day 2017

ORDER OF MARCH 2017                ( wef 18 Apr 17)

                                                             

-------------------------------------------------------

 

RIDERLESS HORSE

1.         PARADE COMMANDER AND PARTY
2          YOUTH FLAG PARTY      (Boys and Girls Brigade)       
             
Bribie Island
3          WWI BANNER accompanied by NMRG (National Military Re-enactment Group)
4          ATSIVA
5          RSL

RETURNED & SERVICES LEAGUE –ACT  Sub-Branches
            RSL WODEN VALLEY Sub Branch    
            RSL BELCONNEN Sub Branch
            RSL TUGGERANONG Sub Branch    
           
RSL GUNGAHLIN Sub Branch
           
RSL PEACEKEEPERS Sub Branch    
           
RSL CANBERRA CITY Sub Branch
           
RSL CAMPBELL – RUSSELL Sub Branch
           
RSL BARTON – CAPITAL Sub Branch
           
RSL HELLENIC Sub Branch (National dress)
            
RSL VIETNAMESE Sub Branch (National dress)

6         JEEPS

7         NEW ZEALAND                              

           WORLD WAR II 
8         WWII NAVY
9         WWII ARMY
                        - Rats of Tobruk Banner     
10       WWII AIR FORCE           

11       EX SERVICEWOMEN                   (All WARS)
            WRAAF

            KOREAN WAR
12       KOREAN WAR VETERANS
13       KOREA & STH EAST ASIA FORCES ASSOC

            MALAYA / BORNEO

14       MALAYA AND BORNEO VETERANS ASSOCIATION & SANDAKAN FAMILIES ASSOCIATION

  VIETNAM WAR

15                  
16        VIETNAM VETERANS (Combined ESOs)                    
17        HMAS SYDNEY – ESCORTS – VLSA
18        HMAS PERTH ASSOCIATION
19        AATTV
20        
21       161 RECONNAISSANCE ASSOCIATION
22       Det 131 DIVISIONAL LOCATING BATTERY
23       9 SQUADRON – RAAF ASSOCIATION

POST 1990 OPERATIONS 
24        AFGHANISTAN
25        EAST TIMOR                                               
26        GULF WAR
27        AATT IRAQ                                               
28        IRAQ                                                          
29        RWANDA                                                        
30        SOLOMON ISLANDS                                    
31        SOMALIA                                                   

POST 2010 OPERATIONS 
32        MIDDLE EAST 

VETERAN EX-SERVICE ORGANISATIONS / ASSOCIATIONS
33        NAVAL ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA
34        NAVAL WARFARE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION
35        FLEET AIR ARM ASSOCIATION
36        SUBMARINE ASSOCIATION
37        COMMUNICATIONS BRANCH RAN
38        WRANS Naval Women's Association ACT
39        TINGIRA ASSOCIATION

40        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMOURED CORPS ASSOCIATION
41        1st ARMOURED REGIMENT ASSOC
42        ROYAL REGIMENT OF AUSTRALIAN ARTILLERY ASSOCIATION
43        104 FIELD BATTERY
44        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION
  
           4 Field Troop RAE

45        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN SURVEY CORPS ASSOCIATION
46        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN SIGNALS ASSOCIATION
47        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN REGIMENT ASSOCIATION
48        ACT ASASR ASSOCIATION
49        COMMANDO ASSOC

             Timor Leste Delegation
50        AUSTRALIAN INTELLIGENCE CORPS
51        AUSTRALIAN ARMY AVIATION
52        ROYAL AUSTRALIANCORPS OF TRANSPORT / ROYAL AUSTRALIAN

  ARMY SERVICE CORPS / ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ENGINEERS (TRANSPORT)

53        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY MEDICAL CORPS ASSOCIATION (RAAMC)
54        ADF NURSING (RAANC)
55        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY DENTAL CORPS ASSOCIATION
56        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS ASSOCIATION
57        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS
58        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE ASSOCIATION
59        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN ARMY PAY CORPS

60        3 RNSWR

61        ROYAL AUSTRALIAN AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION
RAAF WANDERERS ASSOCIATION
62        AIR FORCE CONTINGENT
63        460 SQN RAAF
64        AIRFIELD DEFENCE ASSOCIATION

65        NATIONAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION
66        NATIONAL SERVICE & COMBINED FORCES ASSOCIATION
67        MULTI NATIONAL FORCE OBSERVERS
68        AUSTRALIAN CIVIL PEACEMAKERS
69        SAMVOA

70        HMAS CANBERRA
71        ARMY HEADQUARTERS

72        CMF & CIVILIAN RESERVE UNITS

73        ADFA Pipes and Drums /MIDSHIPMEN & OFFICER CADETS

74        EMERGENCY SERVICES
75        AUSTRALIAN RED CROSS        
76        UNITED KINGDOM
77       
78        USA
79        NETHERLANDS                            
80        FRANCE                                          
81        POLAND                                          
82        TURKEY
83        ITALY
84        INDIA
85        PAKISTAN
86        TONGA
87        PHILIPPINES
88        KARENS
89        KOREA

90        RELATIVES  - All Wars    

             War Widows – Bus Transport

91        NAVAL CADETS   
92        224 ARMY CADET UNIT (CANBERRA)
93        AIR CADETS           (315SQN/  334SQN)

94       ADFA BAND
95        SALVATION ARMY BAND
96        BURNS CLUB PIPES & DRUMS
97        CANBERRA CITY BAND                                                     

98        War Widows - Bus Transport
99        MARSHALS